LIVE
▲ $39.5M 0x5b5d…c060 +21.8% today▲ $38.6M 0xb83d…6e36 +22.6% today▲ $8.9M 0xfc66…ca06 +8.2% today▲ $8.3M 0x45d2…4029 +39.7% today▲ $7.9M 0xdd53…2b13 +13.1% today▲ $6.9M 0xf5d8…ad53 +9.4% today▲ $6.6M 0xb695…a92d +15.2% today▲ $6.5M BobbyBigSize +16.7% today▲ $5.5M 0x87f9…e2cf +5.5% today▲ $5.4M 0x0242…ffa1 +36.6% today▲ $4.9M 0x8def…2dae +9.2% today▲ $4.9M 0xdf95…7d72 +13.9% today▲ $39.5M 0x5b5d…c060 +21.8% today▲ $38.6M 0xb83d…6e36 +22.6% today▲ $8.9M 0xfc66…ca06 +8.2% today▲ $8.3M 0x45d2…4029 +39.7% today▲ $7.9M 0xdd53…2b13 +13.1% today▲ $6.9M 0xf5d8…ad53 +9.4% today▲ $6.6M 0xb695…a92d +15.2% today▲ $6.5M BobbyBigSize +16.7% today▲ $5.5M 0x87f9…e2cf +5.5% today▲ $5.4M 0x0242…ffa1 +36.6% today▲ $4.9M 0x8def…2dae +9.2% today▲ $4.9M 0xdf95…7d72 +13.9% today

The pulse: who's actually making money.

Two populations, kept apart: every account on Hyperliquid's public leaderboard, and the records scored on our board. Refreshed hourly; free to cite with a link.

Hyperliquid · every account on its public leaderboard · last 30 days

Of 18,803 Hyperliquid accounts that traded this month, 40.7% are up.

Past 7 days: 33.6% up (4,593 of 13,673 active this week)Median 30-day profit: -$13
Our board · 13,526 scored records · recomputed 17 min ago

A different population: the records on our board.

7,597 of these 13,526 records, 56.2%, are up over the same 30 days. Most of them come from exchanges' own top lists of copy-trading leads, so they are not typical traders.

Past 7 days: 25.9% up (3,340 of 12,903 with a 7-day record)Median 30-day return: +1.2%
You · against the 13,526 records on our board · last 30 days

Where would you rank?

Type your 30-day return — the board answers as you type.

<−50%
−50…−20
−20…−5
−5…0
0…+5
+5…+20
+20…+50
+50…+200
>+200%
Think you'd rank?Prove it — freeTyped numbers rank nothing. A proven record is scored and banded like every other.

Where the winners trade

Records on our board that are up over the last 30 days, by exchange. Read each row against which of that exchange's records we can see.

ExchangeWhich recordsRecordsUp · 30dMedian 30d
Gaterunning leaders60587%+10.3%
Bybitlead list12582%+9.5%
Binancetop of the public lead lists1,42972%+6.3%
GMXtop accounts by return and profit5169%+10.4%
Hyperliquidnamed accounts + picks by return11,00152%+0.4%
OKXpublic lead list20144%-0.4%

A top list can't be read as that exchange's average trader. The Hyperliquid figures at the top of this page are the closest thing here to the whole market.

The same 30 days, in drawdowns

The records on our board again. Who ended up says little about the middle of the month; drawdown shows it.

Drew down ≥95%
68
records all but wiped out, last 30 days
Median worst drawdown
18.0%
half the board fell at least this far from its peak
Drew down ≥50%
1,854
about one record in 7 on our board

Consistency is the rare thing

Up in 10+ of the last 12 months
218 of 6,305
3.5% of the records on our board with a full year tracked. A month here is one twelfth of that year.
Score 90 or above
112 of 13,526
384 clear 80 on our board — Scoring method

Does size trade better?

The records on our board, same 30 days, split by capital band.

Capital bandRecordsUp · 30dMedian 30d
$1k–10k3,27856%+2.3%
$10k–100k4,74454%+0.9%
$100k–1M4,49557%+0.9%
$1M+1,00960%+1.6%

The $1M+ band has the largest share up this month: 60%.

The Hyperliquid close-up

Back to every account on Hyperliquid's public leaderboard, in dollars: $490.79B traded in the last 30 days.

Winners took
$665.7M
losers gave back $582.4M
Median account that traded
-$13
30-day profit — half did worse
Top 10 accounts took
27%
of all winnings this month

Biggest single winner this month: 0x5b5d…c060 at +$57.8M · biggest loser: 0x152e…c9dc at -$12.2M.

Scored records by capital band

$1M+967
$100k–1M4,168
$10k–100k3,804
$1k–10k2,062

Hyperliquid records on our board only. The band table above covers every exchange.

Method and exclusions: Scoring method · Data: API · A hash of the whole board publishes daily, so anyone can check it wasn't edited after the fact. Today's is f03eab2c0a62e5d1…. Cite freely with a link to https://provepnl.com/pulse.

Seen someone claim big returns?

Make them prove it. Check any trader in seconds — and if they're not verified, one click starts the public count that gets them there. Free, no account.